top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to the Privacy Policy of Perth Marketing Alchemist.

Our website, http://www.perthmarketingalchemist.com.au, is committed to providing you with an excellent customer service experience while safeguarding your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Collection of Your Personal Information

We respect your privacy and understand that you may wish to browse our site anonymously. However, to contact us and/or book a consultation with Perth Marketing Alchemist, you will need to provide us with personally identifiable information such as your email address, name, and phone number.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may need to engage the services of other companies to deliver services such as customer support, transaction processing or service delivery. These companies will only be given access to the personal information they need to provide the service. Perth Marketing Alchemist takes reasonable measures to ensure that these companies are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations concerning the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

We collect non-personally identifiable information such as browser type, language, operating system, and page access times for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends. This information is used solely internally to deliver personalized content to you while you are on our website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. We will only use such information for new purposes, and any data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Perth Marketing Alchemist reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you object to our Privacy Policy, we advise you to refrain from accessing or using our website

.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to the exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please contact us during business hours. We may require you to make your request in writing for security reasons, and a fee may apply for searching and providing access to your information on a per-request basis.

Contacting Us

Perth Marketing Alchemist values your feedback on our Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours, Monday to Friday, via email at jordan@perthmarketingalchemist.com.au.

bottom of page